• 職種からさがす
  • 特徴からさがす
  • エリアからさがす
  • 給与からさがす

プライバシーポリシー

Privacy Policy Statement

« Introduction »

The website of http://hk.justjob.com/ (‘Website’) is operated by JUSTJOB Agency (or ‘JUSTJOB’ or ‘we’ or ‘us’ as appropriate). We endeavor to meet fully with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance This statement describes the privacy practices in respect of all personal information and data submitted by Jobseekers, Employers or Advertisers (or ‘You’ or ‘Users’ as appropriate) through the site. We reserve the rights to amend, update and or revise this Privacy Policy at any time from time to time without prior notice, whenever JUSTJOB deems necessary. Therefore, you are strongly advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully and periodically prior using this site. You can notice us that you are acceptable, otherwise your continued use shall constitute your acceptance of all changes and they shall be binding upon you.
(Personal information and Data mean that an individual can be directly or indirectly identified from those information themselves.)

  1. Collection of Personal Information and Data

    JUSTJOB may collect personal information and/or data from user such as Users’ name, telephone number, residential and email address, date of birth, gender, nationality, education and working history, qualification and other information. Occasionally, JUSTJOB may also require that the user provide additional personal information and data in connection with contents, surveys or special offers.
    All the personal information and data submitted by users shall be used for the purposes set out as below.

  2. Use of Personal Information and Data

    JUSTJOB holds and uses your personal information and data for daily operation of the services for the following purposes;

    • To assist Jobseekers, Employers and/or Advertisers in their employment.
    • To answer enquiries or to handle complaints from users.
    • For our internal analysis and better understanding of the Human Resources market.
    • To enable us to develop better services and provide direct-market products to users.
    • For any other reasons as determined by JUSTJOB at its sole decision.

  3. Access to Personal Information and Data

    User may access the Website to update, amend or delete your personal information and/or data registered by yourself at any time by using Login ID and Password.

  4. Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Information and Data to Third Parties

    JUSTJOB may disclose and transfer your personal information and/or data to the authorised third parties or service partners to whom JUSTJOB outsources any part of the service when it is necessary.

  5. Security

    JUSTJOB build up appropriate and necessary safeguard system of personal information and data submitted by users against from unauthorised access or disclosure and accidental loss, alteration or destruction. All personal information and data from users can be accessed by authorised personnel of JUSTJOB or its authorised third parties only.
    User’s Login ID and Password should be kept personally and strictly confidential, and they must not be shared to use with anyone, otherwise the user shall be liable for the improper use of Login ID and Password.

  6. About Cookies

    Cookies are a feature of Web browser software that allows Web servers to recognise the computer used to access a Website. Cookies can remember what information a User accesses on the site to subsequent interactions with that site by the same user, but it does not contain Personal information and Data that an individual can be identified from them.
    The information gathered by using Cookies on the Website are used for usability improvement purpose only. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to take full use of the Website, including our online service website.

  7. Contact Us

    Should you have any enquiries or opinion about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us on the enquiry page of the site or email at customer@justjob.com or by post to the following address:

    CA Human Resource Limited
    Unit 1004, 10/F,
    Tower 1, China Hong Kong City,
    33 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon,
    Hong Kong